Applying for green card under EB2 category


Reference Link 1
Reference Link 2

  1. – Master Degree or Bachelor with 5 experiences
  2. – Exceptional Ability (meet 3 of those above)
    • – Official academic record showing that you have a degree, diploma, certificate, or similar award from a college, university, school, or other institution of learning relating to your area of exceptional ability
    • – Letters documenting at least 10 years of full-time experience in your occupation
    • – A license to practice your profession or certification for your profession or occupation
    • – Evidence that you have commanded a salary or other remuneration for services that demonstrates your exceptional ability
    • – Membership in a professional association(s)
    • – Recognition for your achievements and significant contributions to your industry or field by your peers, government entities, professional or business organizations
    • – Other comparable evidence of eligibility is also acceptable.
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s